Information about the word haarkloven (Dutch → Esperanto: ĉikani)

Pronunciation/ˈɦarklovə(n)/
Hyphenationhaar·klo·ven
Part of speechverb

Conjugation

Indicative mood
Present tensePast tense
(ik) haarkloof(ik) haarkloofde
(jij) haarklooft(jij) haarkloofde
(hij) haarklooft(hij) haarkloofde
(wij) haarkloven(wij) haarkloofden
(gij) haarklooft(gij) haarkloofdet
(zij) haarkloven(zij) haarkloofden
Subjunctive mood
Present tensePast tense
(dat ik) haarklove(dat ik) haarkloofde
(dat jij) haarklove(dat jij) haarkloofde
(dat hij) haarklove(dat hij) haarkloofde
(dat wij) haarkloven(dat wij) haarkloofden
(dat gij) haarklovet(dat gij) haarkloofdet
(dat zij) haarkloven(dat zij) haarkloofden
Imperative mood
Singular/PluralPlural
haarkloofhaarklooft
Participles
Present participlePast participle
haarklovend, haarklovende(hebben) gehaarkloofd

Translations

Afrikaansbedil
Catalanfer una novatada; mortificar un novençà
Englishbadger; bait; carp at; cavil at; haze; quibble; bicker
Esperantoĉikani
Faeroesearga
Frenchchicaner
GermanKleinigkeiten tadeln; schikanieren
Portugueseaperrear; atazanar; chicanear; falar chicanas; fuxicar
Saterland FrisianKleenkroam lakschauje; Kleenkroam lakskauje; strapsierje; weege
Spanishcriticar; disputar; zaherir
Thaiดุด่า