Information about the word allow (English → Esperanto: ebligi)

Part of speechverb
Pronunciation/əˈlaʊ/
Hyphenational·low

Conjugation

Indicative mood
Present tensePast tense
(I) allow(I) allowed
(thou) allowest(thou) allowedst
(he) allows, alloweth(he) allowed
(we) allow(we) allowed
(you) allow(you) allowed
(they) allow(they) allowed
Subjunctive mood
Present tensePast tense
(I) allow (I) allowed
(thou) allow(thou) allowed
(he) allow(he) allowed
(we) allow(we) allowed
(you) allow(you) allowed
(they) allow(they) allowed
Imperative mood
allow
Participles
Present participlePast participle
allowingallowed

Translations

Afrikaansbemoontlik; moontlik maak
Dutchin staat stellen; mogelijk maken
Esperantoebligi
Faeroesegera møguligan
Germanermöglichen; möglich machen
Portuguesepossibilitar