Information about the word beërven (Dutch → Esperanto: heredi)

Pronunciation/bəˈɛrvə(n)/
Hyphenationbe·er·ven
Part of speechverb

Conjugation

Indicative mood
Present tensePast tense
(ik) beërf(ik) beërfde
(jij) beërft(jij) beërfde
(hij) beërft(hij) beërfde
(wij) beërven(wij) beërfden
(gij) beërft(gij) beërfdet
(zij) beërven(zij) beërfden
Subjunctive mood
Present tensePast tense
(dat ik) beërve(dat ik) beërfde
(dat jij) beërve(dat jij) beërfde
(dat hij) beërve(dat hij) beërfde
(dat wij) beërven(dat wij) beërfden
(dat gij) beërvet(dat gij) beërfdet
(dat zij) beërven(dat zij) beërfden
Participles
Present participlePast participle
beërvend, beërvende(hebben) beërfd

Translations

Afrikaansaansterf; beërf; beërwe; erf
Catalanheretar
Czechdědit; zdědit
Danisharve
Englishinherit
Esperantoheredi
Finnishperiä
Frenchhériter
Germanbeerben; erben
Italianereditare
Papiamentoeredá; heredá
Portugueseherdar
Saterland Frisianäärwe; äärwje; be‐äärwje
Spanishheredar
Swedishärva
West Frisianerve