Information about the word inherit (English → Esperanto: heredi)

Part of speechverb

Conjugation

Indicative mood
Present tensePast tense
(I) inherit(I) inherited
(thou) inheritest(thou) inheritedst
(he) inherits, inheriteth(he) inherited
(we) inherit(we) inherited
(you) inherit(you) inherited
(they) inherit(they) inherited
Subjunctive mood
Present tensePast tense
(I) inherit (I) inherited
(thou) inherit(thou) inherited
(he) inherit(he) inherited
(we) inherit(we) inherited
(you) inherit(you) inherited
(they) inherit(they) inherited
Participles
Present participlePast participle
inheritinginherited

Translations

Afrikaanserf
Catalanheretar
Czechdědit; zdědit
Danisharve
Dutcherven
Esperantoheredi
Finnishperiä
Frenchhériter
Germanbeerben; erben
Italianereditare
Papiamentoeredá; heredá
Portugueseherdar
Saterland Frisianäärwe; äärwje; be‐äärwje
Spanishheredar
Swedishärva
West Frisianerve