Information about the word dürfen (German → Esperanto: rajti)

Pronunciation/ˈdʏrfən/
Part of speechverb

Conjugation

Indicative mood
Present tensePast tense
(ich) darf(ich) durfte
(du) darfst(du) durftest
(er) darf(er) durfte
(wir) dürfen(wir) durften
(ihr) dürft(ihr) durftet
(sie) dürfen(sie) durften
Subjunctive mood
Present tensePast tense
(ich) dürfe(ich) dürfte
(du) dürfest(du) dürftest
(er) dürfe(er) dürfte
(wir) dürfen(wir) dürften
(ihr) dürfet(ihr) dürftet
(sie) dürfen(sie) dürften
Participles
Present participlePast participle
dürfend(haben) gedurft

Translations

Afrikaansmag
Dutchhet recht hebben; mogen
Englishbe able; be entitled to; have the right to
Esperantorajti; darfi
Polishmieć prawo
Portugueseter o direito de
Saterland Frisianduure
West Frisianmogen