Information about the word form (English → Esperanto: formi)

Part of speechverb
Pronunciation/fɔːm/
Hyphenationform
Shavian alphabet𐑓𐑹𐑥

Conjugation

Indicative mood
Present tensePast tense
(I) form(I) formed
(thou) formest(thou) formedst
(he) forms, formeth(he) formed
(we) form(we) formed
(you) form(you) formed
(they) form(they) formed
Subjunctive mood
Present tensePast tense
(I) form (I) formed
(thou) form(thou) formed
(he) form(he) formed
(we) form(we) formed
(you) form(you) formed
(they) form(they) formed
Imperative mood
form
Participles
Present participlePast participle
formingformed

Translations

Afrikaansformeer; vorm
Albanianformoj
Czechtvarovat; tvořit; utvářet; utvořit; vytvořit
Danishdanne
Dutchformeren; vormen
Esperantoformi
Faeroesegera
Frenchformer
Germanbilden; formen; formieren; gestalten
Papiamentoforma
Polishformować; kształtować
Portugueseformar
Romanianforma
Saterland Frisianbildje; foarmje; gestaltje
Spanishformar
Swedishbilda; dana; forma; formera
West Frisianfoarmje